COCOA BUTTER or FAT

The cocoa butter is a derivative resulting from the extraction of the fat naturally contained in the cocoa liquor while applying a heavy pressing process to the cocoa liquor which is filtered under a high temperature to extract the fat under its liquefied form which will be solidified after cooling, taking the appearance and color of butter. This derivative is widely used to produce of chocolates, due to its flavor and aroma, as well as in the cosmetic industry.

Technical Information

We distribute conventional as well as organic cocoa butter.

PACKAGING PRESENTATION
  • Sealed polyethylene bag contained in a corrugated carton.
  • Net weight: 25 kg
  • Gross weight: 25.60 kg
  • Overall box size: 24.3 x 40.5 x 30.6 (cm)

Shipping container capacities

  • 20″ container: 20 metric tons
  • 40″ container: 25 metric tons

RELATED PRODUCTS

Contact Us

Do not hesitate to contact us for more information about our products.